Local authority area
GP practices in Ealing
69 open practices in this local authority area, 69 with enough survey answers to be rated.
Ealing as a whole
England 80.0 · 95% interval 79.3 to 80.8
The area’s Practice score is the average over its 69 rated practices. On average they are 0.1 points above the England average (95% interval: from 0.7 points below to 0.8 points above). The Practice score weighs two NHS measures: the share of patients who describe their practice as good (70%) and the share of appointments that take place within two weeks of booking (30%).
Cannot be told apart from the England average
This describes the area as a whole, with every rated practice counting equally. It says nothing about any single practice: see each practice’s own page.
Best-rated GP practices in Ealing
Top-rated in Ealing 2026: Dr Sivanesan & Partner. 2 practices in Ealing are in the top 10% in England. How the awards work.
By Practice score, highest first, among the 53 practices in Ealing with a label. Each score has a margin of error, and neighbouring scores often overlap, so nearby places can be close calls.
| Place | Practice | Survey answers | Practice score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr Sivanesan & PartnerTop-rated in Ealing 2026 | 101 | 92.688.6 to 95.0 |
| 2 | The Town SurgeryTop 10% in England 2026 | 76 | 92.490.1 to 94.1 |
| 3 | West End SurgeryClearly above the England average | 80 | 89.983.3 to 93.3 |
| 4 | Meadow ViewClearly above the England average | 96 | 89.183.7 to 92.5 |
| 5 | The Grove Medical PracticeClearly above the England average | 109 | 88.483.6 to 91.6 |
| 6 | Acton Lane Medical CentreClearly above the England average | 99 | 87.883.8 to 90.7 |
| 7 | Ks Medical CentreClearly above the England average | 91 | 87.382.3 to 91.0 |
| 8 | Perivale Medical ClinicClearly above the England average | 83 | 87.081.4 to 91.0 |
| 9 | The Bedford Park SurgeryClearly above the England average | 118 | 86.884.1 to 89.0 |
| 10 | Hammond Road SurgeryClearly above the England average | 81 | 86.580.7 to 90.5 |
The line under each score is its 95% interval. The Practice score weighs two NHS measures: the share of patients who describe their practice as good (70%) and the share of appointments that take place within two weeks of booking (30%).
Practices with exactly the same Practice score share a place, listed A to Z.
Also on place 10 with 86.5: Hillcrest Surgery, The Horn Lane Surgery and Yeading Medical Centre.
Only practices with a label are placed. Practices without one are in the full list below, with their figures. Practices that register only one group of people, such as students or people who are homeless, are not placed either.
All GP practices in Ealing, A to Z
In alphabetical order. The list is not a ranking. Each Practice score is shown with its 95% interval; a label appears only when the margin of error supports it.
| Practice | Practice score | Survey answers | Response rate | Appointments within 2 weeks | Trend 2024–2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acton Lane Medical CentreClearly above the England average | 87.8 | 99 | 13.9% | 92.2% | |
67.8 | 79 | 11.6% | 96.0% | ||
75.0 | 115 | 19.1% | 86.1% | ||
Brunswick SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 77.5 | 94 | 14.7% | 98.0% | |
75.2 | 98 | 18.1% | 90.2% | ||
Chiswick Family PracticeClearly above the England average | 85.9 | 100 | 19.9% | 89.3% | |
Cloister Road SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 76.2 | 95 | 13.0% | 92.0% | |
Crown Street SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 81.6 | 94 | 16.8% | 95.0% | |
70.1 | 101 | 11.4% | 95.0% | ||
Dr Sivanesan & PartnerClearly above the England average | 92.6 | 101 | 17.6% | 93.9% | |
Ealing Community Prt - Care Home ServiceClearly above the England average | 91.3 | 43 | 4.8% | 99.9% | |
Ealing Park Health CentreCannot be told apart from the England average | 82.8 | 114 | 20.8% | 77.8% | |
Eastmead Avenue SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 81.4 | 118 | 22.2% | 92.0% | |
74.1 | 87 | 15.4% | 54.0% | ||
Elmtrees SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 78.2 | 93 | 15.9% | 98.5% | |
Elthorne Park SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 78.5 | 95 | 22.8% | 76.7% | |
Featherstone Road Health CentreCannot be told apart from the England average | 84.5 | 117 | 15.4% | 96.0% | |
Goodcare PracticeCannot be told apart from the England average | 74.4 | 91 | 14.4% | 95.7% | |
Gordon House SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 74.6 | 109 | 18.8% | 67.3% | |
GP Surgery @ Acton GardensClearly above the England average | 84.8 | 99 | 18.5% | 91.6% | |
Greenford Avenue FhpCannot be told apart from the England average | 82.2 | 130 | 22.1% | 74.0% | |
Greenford Road Med.ctr.Cannot be told apart from the England average | 81.8 | 89 | 16.8% | 95.6% | |
Grosvenor House SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 85.0 | 83 | 15.0% | 86.5% | |
66.1 | 98 | 12.4% | 67.4% | ||
Hammond Road SurgeryClearly above the England average | 86.5 | 81 | 12.2% | 87.6% | |
Hanwell Health Centre (Naish)Cannot be told apart from the England average | 79.9 | 106 | 19.4% | 85.4% | |
Hillcrest SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 86.5 | 106 | 16.4% | 97.1% | |
Hillview SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 74.3 | 98 | 15.4% | 93.1% | |
74.8 | 133 | 19.7% | 89.1% | ||
Jubilee Gardens Medical CentreCannot be told apart from the England average | 79.3 | 100 | 10.8% | 86.7% | |
Ks Medical CentreClearly above the England average | 87.3 | 91 | 14.3% | 95.2% | |
Lady Margaret Road Medical CentreCannot be told apart from the England average | 75.6 | 72 | 11.6% | 98.8% | |
Mandeville Medical CentreCannot be told apart from the England average | 81.1 | 107 | 19.6% | 85.4% | |
Mattock Lane Health CentreClearly above the England average | 83.6 | 102 | 24.5% | 83.2% | |
Meadow ViewClearly above the England average | 89.1 | 96 | 14.7% | 91.3% | |
71.9 | 99 | 25.1% | 93.1% | ||
Oldfield Family PracticeCannot be told apart from the England average | 81.6 | 116 | 21.9% | 74.9% | |
Perivale Medical ClinicClearly above the England average | 87.0 | 83 | 15.3% | 94.1% | |
Queens Walk PracticeCannot be told apart from the England average | 75.4 | 131 | 33.3% | 73.9% | |
70.9 | 102 | 13.7% | 82.9% | ||
Somerset Medical CentreClearly above the England average | 82.7 | 104 | 10.4% | 96.3% | |
St. Georges Medical Ctr.Cannot be told apart from the England average | 76.1 | 67 | 10.9% | 87.9% | |
73.9 | 84 | 10.9% | 96.5% | ||
The Acton Health CentreClearly above the England average | 85.3 | 86 | 12.4% | 83.1% | |
66.7 | 94 | 17.3% | 91.3% | ||
The Argyle SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 81.8 | 100 | 23.2% | 99.6% | |
The Avenue SurgeryClearly above the England average | 85.6 | 110 | 19.4% | 75.6% | |
67.2 | 116 | 24.6% | 85.6% | ||
The Bedford Park SurgeryClearly above the England average | 86.8 | 118 | 25.7% | 90.0% | |
The Boileau Road SurgeryClearly above the England average | 84.1 | 100 | 14.6% | 80.5% | |
76.4 | 97 | 13.2% | 96.6% | ||
72.4 | 112 | 22.2% | 95.9% | ||
The Cuckoo Lane PracticeClearly above the England average | 84.8 | 121 | 24.9% | 96.6% | |
The Florence Road SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 77.7 | 128 | 22.1% | 97.4% | |
The Grove Medical PracticeClearly above the England average | 88.4 | 109 | 22.1% | 87.2% | |
The Horn Lane SurgeryClearly above the England average | 86.5 | 120 | 12.7% | 91.3% | |
The Mansell Road PracticeClearly above the England average | 85.0 | 101 | 20.0% | 86.5% | |
74.7 | 88 | 16.1% | 94.3% | ||
The Mill Hill SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 80.7 | 85 | 16.7% | 80.8% | |
The Mwh PracticeCannot be told apart from the England average | 84.6 | 95 | 15.6% | 98.4% | |
The Saluja ClinicCannot be told apart from the England average | 82.1 | 89 | 8.1% | 97.4% | |
The Southall Medical Ctr.Cannot be told apart from the England average | 69.6 | 75 | 10.1% | 98.9% | |
The Town SurgeryClearly above the England average | 92.4 | 76 | 14.9% | 89.8% | |
The Vale SurgeryCannot be told apart from the England average | 77.6 | 99 | 15.5% | 77.0% | |
Waterside Medical CentreCannot be told apart from the England average | 83.3 | 81 | 12.1% | 96.7% | |
Welcome PracticeCannot be told apart from the England average | 75.9 | 94 | 12.9% | 76.6% | |
West End SurgeryClearly above the England average | 89.9 | 80 | 15.3% | 86.6% | |
Westseven GPCannot be told apart from the England average | 76.9 | 92 | 21.0% | 60.1% | |
Yeading Medical CentreClearly above the England average | 86.5 | 95 | 13.8% | 99.9% |
The trend column shows overall experience (the share of patients who describe the practice as good), 2024–2026, from the GP Patient Survey (question 32). It is the survey part of the Practice score, not the score itself. Practices with fewer than 3 yearly results are shown without a curve.
Ealing on the map
- Clearly above the England average
- Rated
- Not rated
Each practice is placed at the centre of its postcode, not at its building, so practices that share a postcode share a point. Click a point to see every practice there.
Choosing and changing a practice
Help me choose in Ealing · All areas · Fact box for journalists
Sources
- 2026 GP Patient Survey: https://www.gp-patient.co.uk/
- 2024 GP Patient Survey: https://www.gp-patient.co.uk/
- 2025 GP Patient Survey: https://www.gp-patient.co.uk/
- Contains information from NHS England, licenced under the current version of the Open Government Licence
- Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026
- Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026
- Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0